Screenit! Ratings - Violence - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None27793.9%2.5%2.2%1.4%
Minor160477.1%15%5%3.1%
Mild341977.7%15.5%4.4%2.5%
Moderate446779.2%12.1%4.9%3.9%
Heavy399176%14.3%5.1%4.5%
Extreme806274.7%11.1%5.7%8.6%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None22100%0%0%0%
Minor6782.1%7.5%6%6%
Mild13388.7%9.8%1.5%0%
Moderate17089.4%7.1%1.2%1.8%
Heavy13181.7%9.9%5.3%2.3%
Extreme24583.7%6.9%1.6%7.3%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None2592%8%0%0%
Minor7682.9%10.5%3.9%3.9%
Mild19691.8%5.1%1%2%
Moderate29189%7.6%0.7%2.7%
Heavy23485.9%8.1%3.8%1.7%
Extreme41786.8%4.6%0%8.6%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None20292.6%2.5%3%2%
Minor123674.6%16.5%5.9%3.2%
Mild251673.6%18.6%5.1%2.9%
Moderate324776.5%14%5.9%3.8%
Heavy272672.6%17.1%5.8%4.4%
Extreme497870.4%13.6%7.6%8.3%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None28100%0%0%0%
Minor17190.1%8.2%0.6%2.3%
Mild30287.4%8.9%2.6%1.3%
Moderate41386.7%5.1%1.9%6.5%
Heavy39487.3%5.1%3%4.8%
Extreme72687.6%4.5%1.8%5.9%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
Minor5578.2%18.2%0%3.6%
Mild27289.3%4.4%4%2.6%
Moderate34782.4%9.5%3.5%4.9%
Heavy52577.3%10.7%3.4%6.5%
Extreme169777.2%8.7%3.8%10.7%