Screenit! Ratings - Topics to Talk About - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None35100%5.7%0%2.9%
Minor13485.1%9%4.5%1.5%
Mild448375.5%12.4%4.8%7.3%
Moderate1405377.4%12.5%4.9%5.3%
Heavy308275%14.6%6.8%3.5%
Extreme39100%0%0%0%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None1100%0%0%0%
Minor5100%0%0%0%
Mild12984.5%6.2%3.1%6.2%
Moderate50086.2%8.2%1.8%3.6%
Heavy13385%8.3%4.5%1.5%
Extreme1100%0%0%0%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None1100%0%0%0%
Minor6100%0%0%0%
Mild23882.8%10.1%0.8%6.3%
Moderate77189.2%6%0.6%4.3%
Heavy22588%4.4%4%3.1%
Extreme3100%0%0%0%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None26100%7.7%0%3.8%
Minor11282.1%10.7%5.4%1.8%
Mild304973%14.8%5.6%6.7%
Moderate950573.9%15.1%6.1%5%
Heavy218270.4%17.1%8.2%4.2%
Extreme31100%0%0%0%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None2100%0%0%0%
Minor11100%0%0%0%
Mild42284.1%6.6%1.9%7.1%
Moderate127788.3%5%1.9%5.2%
Heavy31889.3%7.2%3.1%0.3%
Extreme4100%0%0%0%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None5100%0%0%0%
Mild64676.9%7.4%4.5%11.3%
Moderate200879.9%8.9%3.5%8.1%
Heavy23776.4%13.9%2.5%2.5%