Screenit! Ratings - Topics to Talk About - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None35100%5.7%0%2.9%
Minor13485.1%9%4.5%1.5%
Mild442075.8%12%4.7%7.4%
Moderate1387277.5%12.5%4.9%5.2%
Heavy303274.7%14.8%6.8%3.6%
Extreme39100%0%0%0%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None1100%0%0%0%
Minor5100%0%0%0%
Mild12785%5.5%3.1%6.3%
Moderate49386.4%8.1%1.8%3.4%
Heavy13184.7%8.4%4.6%1.5%
Extreme1100%0%0%0%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None1100%0%0%0%
Minor6100%0%0%0%
Mild23683.1%9.7%0.8%6.4%
Moderate76089.1%6.1%0.7%4.3%
Heavy22287.8%4.5%4.1%3.2%
Extreme3100%0%0%0%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None26100%7.7%0%3.8%
Minor11282.1%10.7%5.4%1.8%
Mild299673.4%14.3%5.5%6.8%
Moderate935674.1%15.1%6.1%4.9%
Heavy214670%17.4%8.2%4.3%
Extreme31100%0%0%0%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None2100%0%0%0%
Minor11100%0%0%0%
Mild41684.4%6.3%1.9%7.2%
Moderate125788.2%5.1%1.9%5.2%
Heavy30989%7.4%3.2%0.3%
Extreme4100%0%0%0%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None5100%0%0%0%
Mild64676.9%7.4%4.5%11.3%
Moderate200879.9%8.9%3.5%8.1%
Heavy23776.4%13.9%2.5%2.5%