Screenit! Ratings - Tense Family Scenes - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None366376.2%12.2%4.9%6.6%
Minor446573.4%13.6%4.5%8.4%
Mild516978.6%11.4%4.5%5.6%
Moderate496677.6%14%5.3%3.3%
Heavy268077.6%12.4%7%2.9%
Extreme58983.4%10%4.4%2.2%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None11883.9%8.5%4.2%3.4%
Minor13284.1%8.3%3%4.5%
Mild18288.5%6%2.2%2.7%
Moderate17485.6%9.2%1.1%4%
Heavy12186.8%7.4%2.5%3.3%
Extreme3187.1%3.2%3.2%3.2%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None21486.9%7.5%0.9%4.7%
Minor22881.6%13.2%0%5.3%
Mild29791.6%3.4%1.3%3.7%
Moderate27991%5%1.1%3.2%
Heavy16390.2%4.3%0.6%4.9%
Extreme4770.2%4.3%12.8%10.6%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None245272.9%15%5.7%6.5%
Minor302770.6%15.5%5.7%8.1%
Mild348775%14.4%5.5%5.2%
Moderate350374.9%16%6.5%3%
Heavy180072.2%15.3%9.4%3%
Extreme39880.9%13.1%4.3%1.8%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None32684%4.9%1.5%8.9%
Minor40084.3%7%2.8%6.3%
Mild47190.9%4.2%1.9%3.2%
Moderate48287.1%7.1%1.7%5%
Heavy26590.9%4.9%3%1.1%
Extreme5594.5%3.6%1.8%0%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None55380.7%7.1%5.1%7.2%
Minor67874.6%10.8%2.1%12.7%
Mild73479.8%6%3.5%11%
Moderate52976.9%13.6%5.5%4.9%
Heavy34283.6%8.5%2%2.6%
Extreme6095%3.3%1.7%0%