Screenit! Ratings - Tense Family Scenes - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None372475.6%12.9%5%6.5%
Minor452373.2%13.5%4.6%8.6%
Mild521978.5%11.4%4.5%5.6%
Moderate496077.6%14%5.3%3.3%
Heavy278677.6%12.4%7%2.9%
Extreme61484%9.6%4.2%2.1%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None12082.5%10%4.2%3.3%
Minor13484.3%8.2%3%4.5%
Mild18488%6%2.2%3.3%
Moderate17485.6%9.2%1.1%4%
Heavy12587.2%7.2%2.4%3.2%
Extreme3287.5%3.1%3.1%3.1%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None21686.6%7.9%0.9%4.6%
Minor23281.9%12.9%0%5.2%
Mild29791.6%3.4%1.3%3.7%
Moderate27991%5%1.1%3.2%
Heavy17190.6%4.1%0.6%4.7%
Extreme4971.4%4.1%12.2%10.2%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None250072.1%15.8%5.8%6.4%
Minor307670.4%15.3%5.9%8.4%
Mild352974.9%14.5%5.5%5.2%
Moderate350374.9%16%6.5%3%
Heavy188472.2%15.3%9.3%3.1%
Extreme41381.6%12.6%4.1%1.7%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None33583.9%5.4%1.5%8.7%
Minor40384.4%6.9%2.7%6.2%
Mild47790.8%4.2%1.9%3.4%
Moderate48287.1%7.1%1.7%5%
Heavy27591.3%4.7%2.9%1.1%
Extreme6295.2%3.2%1.6%0%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None55380.7%7.1%5.1%7.2%
Minor67874.6%10.8%2.1%12.7%
Mild73479.8%6%3.5%11%
Moderate52976.9%13.6%5.5%4.9%
Heavy34283.6%8.5%2%2.6%
Extreme6095%3.3%1.7%0%