Screenit: Sex/Nudity - Percentage of Women

All films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None453.3%9.9%29.3%23.6%17.5%
Minor932.8%9.2%27.5%22%12.7%
Mild1326.8%12.2%28.9%22.6%12.9%
Moderate2557.1%13.1%32.3%21.4%17%
Heavy3847.8%13.4%33.9%21.2%16.3%
Extreme2528.1%10.9%34.3%22.8%14.9%

Animated fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None176.7%8%33.7%29%9.1%
Minor193%7.1%36.3%22.5%0%
Mild189.7%8.6%26.3%28.8%0%
Moderate316.7%7.7%32.5%29.4%-
Heavy10%0%62.5%20%-
Extreme20%20%28.2%26.3%-

Live action fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None230%12.9%26.9%20.8%17.8%
Minor712.8%10.9%26%21.5%12.7%
Mild1075.6%13.2%29.1%22.1%12.9%
Moderate2466.7%13.2%32.3%21.3%17%
Heavy3767.2%13.4%33.8%21.2%16.3%
Extreme2447.9%11.1%34.4%22.9%15.1%