Screenit: Sex/Nudity - Percentage of Women

All films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None453.3%9.8%29.2%22.6%17.5%
Minor932.8%9.1%27.4%21.7%12.7%
Mild1326.8%12.1%29%22.5%12.9%
Moderate2557.1%13.1%32.3%21.4%17%
Heavy3847.8%13.4%34%21.2%16.3%
Extreme2528.1%10.9%34.3%22.8%14.9%

Animated fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None176.7%7.8%33.8%25.7%9.1%
Minor193%7.1%36.3%20.7%0%
Mild189.7%8.5%26.3%28.8%0%
Moderate316.7%7.7%32.5%29.4%-
Heavy10%0%62.5%20%-
Extreme20%20%28.2%26.3%-

Live action fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None230%12.9%26.8%20.8%17.8%
Minor712.8%10.8%26%21.5%12.7%
Mild1075.6%13.1%29.3%21.9%12.9%
Moderate2466.7%13.2%32.3%21.3%17%
Heavy3767.2%13.4%33.9%21.2%16.3%
Extreme2447.9%11.1%34.5%22.9%15.1%