Screenit: Profanity - Percentage of Women

All films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None806.4%10.2%32%24.4%13%
Minor1355.3%15.4%31.4%24.5%17.9%
Mild1456.8%16%34.2%23.3%15.4%
Moderate1428.7%14.8%33.4%22.7%16.4%
Heavy3238.4%12%33.6%21.3%15.5%
Extreme3355.7%7.6%30.4%20.1%14.4%

Animated fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None415.7%6.9%32.2%25.8%5.3%
Minor1510.7%10.9%31.5%31.5%-
Mild20%0%37.6%22.2%0%
Extreme20%20%28.2%26.3%-

Live action fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None358.6%18.6%31.8%22.9%13.3%
Minor1153.4%16.2%31.4%23.8%17.9%
Mild1417%16.4%34.2%23.3%15.4%
Moderate1428.7%14.8%33.4%22.7%16.4%
Heavy3158.4%12%33.6%21.3%15.5%
Extreme3184.8%7.7%30.5%20.1%14.5%