Screenit: Music (Scary/Tense) - Percentage of Women

All films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None33914.3%24.1%39.3%26.7%19.4%
Minor1716.7%13.5%34.3%22.6%16.2%
Mild1463.8%10.8%29.6%22%13.4%
Moderate1485.6%9.3%29.7%21.6%15.8%
Heavy1333.9%4.2%24.1%18.3%13.1%
Extreme2251.3%6%28.6%16.6%16.1%

Animated fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None10%0%36.2%30%-
Minor10%11.1%---
Mild115.3%5.6%36.1%27.9%-
Moderate176.7%9%33.3%25.4%9.1%
Heavy2210.3%9%31%25%0%
Extreme97.1%9.7%27.1%16%0%

Live action fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None31414.5%24.4%39.3%26.9%19.4%
Minor1646.4%14.3%34.5%22.6%16.4%
Mild1322.9%12.1%29.3%21.8%13.4%
Moderate1305.4%9.4%29.4%21.1%15.9%
Heavy1111.8%2.4%23.4%17.5%13.2%
Extreme2160.9%5.5%28.6%16.6%16.1%