Screenit! Ratings - Music (Scary/Tense) - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None527677.8%15.2%4.7%2.4%
Minor351976.6%15.1%5%3.3%
Mild292569.7%14.5%6.4%9.6%
Moderate297976%9.5%3.9%10.8%
Heavy247976.5%11.6%4.9%7%
Extreme436081.7%9.3%5.7%3.3%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None20985.2%9.6%3.3%1.9%
Minor11985.7%10.9%2.5%0.8%
Mild10685.8%9.4%0.9%3.8%
Moderate9979.8%9.1%2%9.1%
Heavy8386.7%4.8%3.6%4.8%
Extreme14491.7%1.4%2.1%3.5%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None28490.5%6.3%2.1%1.1%
Minor20780.2%16.4%3.4%0%
Mild17887.6%5.6%0%6.7%
Moderate16279.6%4.9%0%15.4%
Heavy13893.5%0.7%2.2%3.6%
Extreme26393.2%3%0%3.8%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None394174.4%17.5%5.5%2.7%
Minor255673.9%16.8%5.7%3.5%
Mild199565.9%16.9%7.9%9.6%
Moderate183073.4%11.9%5%9.9%
Heavy156771.7%14.7%6%7.6%
Extreme277878.4%11.6%7.7%2.4%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None49890.2%7.6%1.2%1.2%
Minor32088.1%8.8%2.5%0.9%
Mild26580.8%8.7%3.4%8.3%
Moderate28778.7%3.5%2.8%15%
Heavy22786.8%3.1%2.6%7%
Extreme40295.5%1.7%1.2%1.5%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None34783%10.4%4%2.9%
Minor31780.1%9.1%4.1%6.9%
Mild39266.8%11.2%4.8%14%
Moderate60180.7%6.3%2.3%10.6%
Heavy46480.8%9.9%3.9%6.7%
Extreme77580.5%8.5%3.5%7.7%