Screenit! Ratings - Music (Scary/Tense) - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None539377.6%15.4%4.8%2.4%
Minor351976.6%15.1%5%3.3%
Mild296469.5%14.6%6.4%9.5%
Moderate300475.7%9.4%3.9%11.1%
Heavy253676.5%11.7%4.9%6.9%
Extreme441681.7%9.4%5.7%3.3%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None21385%9.9%3.3%1.9%
Minor11985.7%10.9%2.5%0.8%
Mild10885.2%9.3%0.9%4.6%
Moderate10080%9%2%9%
Heavy8587.1%4.7%3.5%4.7%
Extreme14691.1%2.1%2.1%3.4%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None28890.3%6.6%2.1%1%
Minor20780.2%16.4%3.4%0%
Mild18087.8%5.6%0%6.7%
Moderate16580%4.8%0%15.2%
Heavy14293.7%0.7%2.1%3.5%
Extreme26693.2%3%0%3.8%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None404574.2%17.7%5.6%2.8%
Minor255673.9%16.8%5.7%3.5%
Mild202465.7%17.1%8%9.5%
Moderate185073%11.7%5%10.4%
Heavy161371.7%14.9%6%7.5%
Extreme281778.3%11.7%7.8%2.3%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None50990%7.9%1.2%1.2%
Minor32088.1%8.8%2.5%0.9%
Mild27180.8%8.5%3.3%8.5%
Moderate28878.8%3.5%2.8%14.9%
Heavy23287.1%3%2.6%6.9%
Extreme41495.7%1.7%1.2%1.4%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None34783%10.4%4%2.9%
Minor31780.1%9.1%4.1%6.9%
Mild39266.8%11.2%4.8%14%
Moderate60180.7%6.3%2.3%10.6%
Heavy46480.8%9.9%3.9%6.7%
Extreme77580.5%8.5%3.5%7.7%