Screenit: Music (Inappropriate) - Percentage of Women

All films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None8195.2%12.5%32.2%21.8%15.2%
Minor1009.4%11.2%32.3%25%19.7%
Mild12110.1%14.6%33.3%23.8%14.2%
Moderate5516.7%9.4%35.4%15.9%17.4%
Heavy509.4%6.3%34%20.4%14.3%
Extreme1611.8%3.8%26.5%16.5%13.9%

Animated fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None514.7%7.6%33.5%27.4%5%
Minor233.3%0%15.5%20%-
Mild411.1%10.5%27.7%30.8%-
Moderate225%12.5%36.2%30%-
Extreme10%33.3%30%14.3%-

Live action fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None7485.1%13.2%32.2%21.5%15.2%
Minor978.8%11.8%32.5%25.2%19.7%
Mild1159.3%14.9%33.4%23.7%14.2%
Moderate5216.4%9.3%35.4%15.4%17.4%
Heavy4510.6%7.4%34.5%20.8%14.7%
Extreme100%0%26.5%16.7%13.9%