Screenit: Jump Scenes - Percentage of Women

All films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None7639.1%14.7%34.2%23.9%15.2%
Minor2164.4%8.8%28.6%18.8%15.2%
Mild981%7.7%27.8%18.9%13.9%
Moderate490%1.7%30%15.8%20.2%
Heavy250%6%36%14.2%27.2%
Extreme100%9.1%33.3%7.1%24.8%

Animated fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None447.9%7.6%34.5%24.4%0%
Minor115%10.8%26.6%26.3%9.1%
Mild50%0%21.7%33.3%0%

Live action fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None6879%15.9%34.3%23.9%15.3%
Minor2033.9%8.5%28.7%18.6%15.2%
Mild931%8.3%27.9%18.6%13.9%
Moderate490%1.7%30%15.8%20.2%
Heavy250%6%36%14.2%27.2%
Extreme100%9.1%33.3%7.1%24.8%