Screenit! Ratings - Jump Scenes - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None1468075.8%13.7%5%5.5%
Minor367174.7%13.8%5.6%5.9%
Mild221583%6.9%5.1%5.3%
Moderate74380.3%9.6%6.3%3.8%
Heavy38788.4%7%2.3%2.3%
Extreme13083.8%12.3%3.1%0.8%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None51584.3%8.9%2.3%4.3%
Minor13786.1%9.5%2.2%2.2%
Mild6697%0%0%1.5%
Moderate2785.2%3.7%11.1%0%
Heavy1883.3%0%5.6%11.1%
Extreme6100%0%0%0%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None80687.3%7.3%1.1%4.2%
Minor24788.7%6.9%2%2.4%
Mild11193.7%3.6%0%2.7%
Moderate4175.6%0%4.9%19.5%
Heavy2885.7%0%0%14.3%
Extreme11100%0%0%0%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None1035872.8%16.1%6.1%5.2%
Minor229370%17.1%7.2%5.9%
Mild143479.4%8.3%6.6%6%
Moderate49876.3%12.9%8.4%2.4%
Heavy24586.1%10.6%2.4%0.8%
Extreme7780.5%15.6%3.9%0%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None137785.8%6.5%2%5.9%
Minor32287.9%6.5%3.1%2.5%
Mild19892.9%2%2%3%
Moderate72100%0%0%0%
Heavy4697.8%0%0%2.2%
Extreme1994.7%0%0%5.3%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None164577.3%9.6%4%8.6%
Minor67277.2%9.4%3.3%10.1%
Mild40785.3%6.6%3.7%5.7%
Moderate10586.7%5.7%0%8.6%
Heavy5094%2%4%0%
Extreme1770.6%23.5%5.9%0%