Screenit! Ratings - Jump Scenes - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None1448875.8%13.7%5%5.5%
Minor356975.1%13.6%5.4%5.7%
Mild221583%6.9%5.1%5.3%
Moderate74380.3%9.6%6.3%3.8%
Heavy38788.4%7%2.3%2.3%
Extreme13083.8%12.3%3.1%0.8%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None50884.4%8.9%2.4%4.1%
Minor13386.5%9%2.3%2.3%
Mild6697%0%0%1.5%
Moderate2785.2%3.7%11.1%0%
Heavy1883.3%0%5.6%11.1%
Extreme6100%0%0%0%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None80087.4%7.3%1.1%4.3%
Minor23788.2%7.2%2.1%2.5%
Mild11193.7%3.6%0%2.7%
Moderate4175.6%0%4.9%19.5%
Heavy2885.7%0%0%14.3%
Extreme11100%0%0%0%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None1019772.8%16%6%5.2%
Minor221670.7%16.8%7%5.5%
Mild143479.4%8.3%6.6%6%
Moderate49876.3%12.9%8.4%2.4%
Heavy24586.1%10.6%2.4%0.8%
Extreme7780.5%15.6%3.9%0%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None135385.8%6.5%2.1%5.9%
Minor31187.5%6.8%3.2%2.6%
Mild19892.9%2%2%3%
Moderate72100%0%0%0%
Heavy4697.8%0%0%2.2%
Extreme1994.7%0%0%5.3%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None164577.3%9.6%4%8.6%
Minor67277.2%9.4%3.3%10.1%
Mild40785.3%6.6%3.7%5.7%
Moderate10586.7%5.7%0%8.6%
Heavy5094%2%4%0%
Extreme1770.6%23.5%5.9%0%