Screenit: Imitative Behavior - Percentage of Women

All films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None516.7%0%24.6%20%9.1%
Minor1374%13.8%33.1%25.2%16.8%
Mild5478%14.2%32.7%21.5%14.6%
Moderate3826.1%10.2%32.8%21.2%16.4%
Heavy835.6%6.7%30.5%20.8%15.7%
Extreme728.6%6.1%25.5%23%10.4%

Animated fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
Minor124.5%11.8%40.4%26.8%-
Mild298%8.2%28.5%24.3%7.7%
Moderate186.7%6.1%31.4%23.4%0%
Heavy10%0%36.2%30%-

Live action fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None333.3%0%24.6%20%9.1%
Minor1204.1%14%32.6%25%16.8%
Mild5027.4%15%32.8%21.4%14.6%
Moderate3595.9%10.8%32.8%21.2%16.4%
Heavy786%6.9%30.3%20.8%15.7%
Extreme540%16.7%29.9%22.2%13.1%