Screenit! Ratings - Frightening/Tense Scenes - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None263276.3%15.2%5%3.6%
Minor453576.4%16.2%4.4%3.1%
Mild376174.2%12.6%4.9%8.3%
Moderate638575.4%12.5%4.9%7.4%
Heavy334580.4%9.1%6.2%4.2%
Extreme116884.5%6.6%7.1%2%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None9078.9%13.3%6.7%2.2%
Minor15888.6%9.5%1.3%0.6%
Mild13882.6%9.4%0.7%7.2%
Moderate21685.6%6.9%2.3%4.6%
Heavy12589.6%4%3.2%2.4%
Extreme4290.5%0%2.4%4.8%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None11882.2%12.7%4.2%1.7%
Minor24184.6%14.5%0.4%0.4%
Mild22985.2%5.2%0.4%9.2%
Moderate38590.6%3.9%0.3%4.9%
Heavy19991.5%1%4%3.5%
Extreme7291.7%1.4%0%6.9%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None202373.9%16.7%5.6%4%
Minor335473.2%18.2%5.2%3.5%
Mild249271.4%15.9%5.9%6.9%
Moderate407471.2%15.6%6.3%7.1%
Heavy217576.4%11.2%7.7%4.7%
Extreme78781.6%7.2%10%1.4%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None23688.1%8.9%1.7%2.1%
Minor38788.1%9.3%1.6%1%
Mild36281.5%6.4%2.5%9.1%
Moderate64486%4.3%2.6%7.6%
Heavy30395%1.7%1.7%1.7%
Extreme10296.1%2%1%1%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None16683.1%9%2.4%6%
Minor39582.3%9.9%3.8%4.3%
Mild54075.6%5.7%4.4%14.3%
Moderate108576.2%10%3.4%10%
Heavy54482.2%9%4.2%4.6%
Extreme16686.1%10.2%1.2%2.4%