Screenit: Disrespectful/Bad Attitude - Percentage of Women

All films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None60%11.8%41.7%55.6%-
Minor60%6.3%24.7%16%15.4%
Mild227.7%5.7%25.2%25.3%19%
Moderate1579%19.1%37.9%27%19%
Heavy4229.7%13.2%36.1%24%18.4%
Extreme5484.1%9.1%28.5%18.9%14%

Animated fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
Minor20%0%21.8%14.3%9.1%
Mild40%0%36.6%27.6%-
Moderate156.9%8.5%35.7%32.8%0%
Heavy297.7%8.4%31.5%23.4%0%
Extreme107.1%9.1%29.6%20.8%0%

Live action fiction films

RatingNumber of FilmsDirectorsWritersCastProducersStunts
None20%25%41.7%55.6%-
Minor20%0%29.4%18.2%20%
Mild90%0%23.1%20.9%19%
Moderate1359.4%21.6%38%26.7%19%
Heavy3839.8%14.5%36.4%24.2%18.5%
Extreme5363.8%9.1%28.5%18.9%14%