Screenit! Ratings - Disrespectful/Bad Attitude - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None3497.1%0%2.9%0%
Minor1770.6%0%0%29.4%
Mild27187.1%2.6%3.3%7%
Moderate275581.9%9.8%4.8%3.6%
Heavy793376.1%15.4%4.8%3.8%
Extreme1081675.6%11.9%5.5%7%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None6100%0%0%0%
Minor3100%0%0%0%
Mild1681.3%0%12.5%6.3%
Moderate10291.2%2.9%2.9%3.9%
Heavy28985.5%9.7%1.7%2.4%
Extreme35384.4%8.2%2.5%4.5%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None16100%0%0%0%
Minor850%0%0%50%
Mild1888.9%0%0%11.1%
Moderate16789.8%4.8%3%3%
Heavy48087.9%9.4%0.8%1.7%
Extreme55587.4%4.9%1.3%6.5%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None683.3%0%16.7%0%
Minor5100%0%0%0%
Mild18991%3.7%3.2%2.1%
Moderate207679.3%11.3%5.6%3.9%
Heavy563172.6%18.2%5.7%3.7%
Extreme699871.7%14.4%7.1%6.9%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None6100%0%0%0%
Minor10%0%0%100%
Mild3969.2%0%0%30.8%
Moderate26093.5%3.5%1.5%2.3%
Heavy71885.1%8.1%2.1%4.9%
Extreme101088.8%4.8%2.3%4.3%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
Mild988.9%0%11.1%0%
Moderate15182.1%10.6%2.6%4.6%
Heavy81881.9%8.6%4.3%5.7%
Extreme191877.5%9%3.4%9.8%