Screenit! Ratings - Disrespectful/Bad Attitude - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None3497.1%0%2.9%0%
Minor1770.6%0%0%29.4%
Mild27187.1%2.6%3.3%7%
Moderate272281.9%9.9%4.7%3.6%
Heavy787876.4%15.2%4.8%3.7%
Extreme1061075.6%11.8%5.5%7.1%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None6100%0%0%0%
Minor3100%0%0%0%
Mild1681.3%0%12.5%6.3%
Moderate10191.1%3%3%4%
Heavy28785.7%9.4%1.7%2.4%
Extreme34584.6%8.1%2.6%4.3%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None16100%0%0%0%
Minor850%0%0%50%
Mild1888.9%0%0%11.1%
Moderate16689.8%4.8%3%3%
Heavy47688%9.2%0.8%1.7%
Extreme54487.1%5%1.3%6.6%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None683.3%0%16.7%0%
Minor5100%0%0%0%
Mild18991%3.7%3.2%2.1%
Moderate204779.3%11.4%5.5%4%
Heavy558773%18%5.7%3.5%
Extreme683371.7%14.4%7%7%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None6100%0%0%0%
Minor10%0%0%100%
Mild3969.2%0%0%30.8%
Moderate25893.4%3.5%1.6%2.3%
Heavy71385.3%7.9%2.1%4.9%
Extreme98288.6%4.9%2.3%4.3%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
Mild988.9%0%11.1%0%
Moderate15182.1%10.6%2.6%4.6%
Heavy81881.9%8.6%4.3%5.7%
Extreme191877.5%9%3.4%9.8%