Screenit! Ratings - Blood/Gore - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None199573.4%16.4%4.5%5.8%
Minor534377.9%13.7%4.8%3.6%
Mild381777.8%13.8%5.1%3.4%
Moderate494478.8%11.1%3.7%6.5%
Heavy305972.9%10.9%7.3%8.8%
Extreme238077.1%11.1%6.3%5.7%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None7784.4%10.4%1.3%3.9%
Minor20888.5%8.2%1.9%1.9%
Mild13182.4%9.9%3.8%3.1%
Moderate14785.7%5.4%3.4%5.4%
Heavy10783.2%7.5%2.8%4.7%
Extreme9091.1%4.4%1.1%3.3%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None10680.2%11.3%0%8.5%
Minor32291.3%6.8%1.6%0.6%
Mild22987.8%10%1.3%0.9%
Moderate24887.9%3.6%0.4%8.1%
Heavy19284.9%4.2%3.6%6.8%
Extreme13589.6%3.7%0%6.7%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None150871.9%18.2%5.4%4.6%
Minor391174.8%16%5.5%3.7%
Mild267974.7%16.1%6.1%3.4%
Moderate310975.7%14.4%4.5%5.5%
Heavy192968.2%12.5%9.5%9.5%
Extreme153172.4%13.1%8.6%6.1%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None20978%6.2%1%14.8%
Minor48885.7%7.4%3.7%4.5%
Mild35090.6%6.9%0.9%1.7%
Moderate42891.8%2.6%1.6%3.3%
Heavy29687.5%6.1%2.7%3.7%
Extreme22888.6%4.8%1.8%5.3%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None9671.9%19.8%5.2%4.2%
Minor41482.4%7.5%3.1%7%
Mild42980.4%8.2%4.9%6.5%
Moderate101279.8%7.1%3.1%10.5%
Heavy54973.6%10.6%4%10.2%
Extreme39681.1%11.1%3.3%4.8%