Screenit! Ratings - Blood/Gore - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None206072.8%17.1%4.5%5.8%
Minor543077.8%13.6%4.9%3.6%
Mild387877.6%13.8%5.1%3.7%
Moderate493878.8%11.1%3.7%6.5%
Heavy314673%11.1%7.3%8.6%
Extreme238077.1%11.1%6.3%5.7%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None7983.5%11.4%1.3%3.8%
Minor21188.2%8.1%1.9%2.4%
Mild13382.7%9.8%3.8%3%
Moderate14785.7%5.4%3.4%5.4%
Heavy11182.9%8.1%2.7%4.5%
Extreme9091.1%4.4%1.1%3.3%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None10879.6%12%0%8.3%
Minor32491.4%6.8%1.5%0.6%
Mild23688.1%9.7%1.3%0.8%
Moderate24887.9%3.6%0.4%8.1%
Heavy19785.3%4.1%3.6%6.6%
Extreme13589.6%3.7%0%6.7%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None156271.2%19%5.4%4.7%
Minor398674.8%15.9%5.7%3.7%
Mild272874.2%16.1%6.1%3.8%
Moderate310975.7%14.4%4.5%5.5%
Heavy198968.2%12.9%9.6%9.3%
Extreme153172.4%13.1%8.6%6.1%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None21677.8%6.9%0.9%14.4%
Minor49585.7%7.3%3.6%4.6%
Mild35390.7%6.8%0.8%1.7%
Moderate42891.8%2.6%1.6%3.3%
Heavy31488.2%5.7%2.5%3.5%
Extreme22888.6%4.8%1.8%5.3%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None9671.9%19.8%5.2%4.2%
Minor41482.4%7.5%3.1%7%
Mild42980.4%8.2%4.9%6.5%
Moderate101279.8%7.1%3.1%10.5%
Heavy54973.6%10.6%4%10.2%
Extreme39681.1%11.1%3.3%4.8%