Screenit! Ratings - Alcohol/Drugs - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None170571.1%8.4%5.7%14.7%
Minor304182.2%9.6%4%4.3%
Mild432177.4%12.3%4.3%6%
Moderate611474.3%15.2%5.8%4.8%
Heavy532379%12.7%4.4%4%
Extreme102872.5%15.9%10.3%1.2%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None7585.3%2.7%0%12%
Minor11691.4%1.7%1.7%4.3%
Mild14188.7%7.8%1.4%1.4%
Moderate20382.3%10.8%3.9%3.4%
Heavy18487%9.8%1.6%1.6%
Extreme3976.9%7.7%10.3%2.6%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None13786.9%1.5%0%11.7%
Minor19494.3%3.1%1.5%1%
Mild22789.9%3.5%0.9%5.7%
Moderate32682.8%10.7%1.2%5.5%
Heavy28989.6%7.6%0.7%2.1%
Extreme5578.2%10.9%9.1%0%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None108769.1%11.3%7.8%11.8%
Minor204979.4%11.4%5.1%4.2%
Mild286174.2%15.2%5.2%5.4%
Moderate426170.8%17.6%6.9%5%
Heavy364375.3%14.9%5.4%4.5%
Extreme76668.5%18.3%11.5%1.4%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None17968.2%0.6%1.7%29.6%
Minor28291.5%4.6%1.8%2.5%
Mild38191.1%6%1.3%1.6%
Moderate54287.6%7.6%2.4%2.6%
Heavy50890.4%5.1%1.8%3.1%
Extreme10785%8.4%6.5%0%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None22768.7%6.6%4.4%19.8%
Minor40181.8%9.5%2.2%8.2%
Mild71276.8%7.6%3.9%11.9%
Moderate78278.9%10.2%4.3%6.8%
Heavy71182.1%9.4%3.1%3.7%
Extreme6388.9%7.9%3.2%0%