Screenit! Ratings - Alcohol/Drugs - Percentage of Various Racial Groups

All Credit Categories

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None170571.1%8.4%5.7%14.7%
Minor306681.9%9.5%4%4.7%
Mild438277.5%12.3%4.3%5.9%
Moderate620874%15.4%5.8%4.9%
Heavy539178.9%12.8%4.5%4%
Extreme107473.1%15.5%10.1%1.2%

Directors

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None7585.3%2.7%0%12%
Minor11791.5%1.7%1.7%4.3%
Mild14388.8%7.7%1.4%1.4%
Moderate20681.6%11.2%3.9%3.9%
Heavy18786.6%10.2%1.6%1.6%
Extreme4178%7.3%9.8%2.4%

Writers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None13786.9%1.5%0%11.7%
Minor19794.4%3%1.5%1%
Mild23390.1%3.4%0.9%5.6%
Moderate32882.6%11%1.2%5.5%
Heavy29389.8%7.5%0.7%2%
Extreme5678.6%10.7%8.9%0%

Cast

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None108769.1%11.3%7.8%11.8%
Minor206978.9%11.3%5.1%4.7%
Mild290574.2%15.2%5.2%5.3%
Moderate434070.5%17.9%6.9%5%
Heavy370075.1%15%5.6%4.4%
Extreme80469.3%17.9%11.3%1.5%

Producers

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None17968.2%0.6%1.7%29.6%
Minor28391.5%4.6%1.8%2.5%
Mild39091.3%5.9%1.3%1.5%
Moderate55287.3%7.8%2.4%2.7%
Heavy51890.5%5%1.7%3.1%
Extreme11285.7%8%6.3%0%

Stunts

RatingNumber of Credits with Race IdentifiedWhiteBlackBrownEast Asian
None22768.7%6.6%4.4%19.8%
Minor40181.8%9.5%2.2%8.2%
Mild71276.8%7.6%3.9%11.9%
Moderate78278.9%10.2%4.3%6.8%
Heavy71182.1%9.4%3.1%3.7%
Extreme6388.9%7.9%3.2%0%