Average Screenit! Content Ratings by Screen Actors Guild Awards

Fiction films

(Converted to a scale of 0=none to 5=extreme.)

CountAlcohol/ DrugsBlood/ GoreDisres- pectful/ Bad AttitudeFright- ening/ Tense ScenesGuns/ WeaponsImitative BehaviorJump ScenesMusic (Scary/ Tense)Music (Inappro- priate)Pro- fanitySex/ NuditySmokingTense Family ScenesTopics To Talk AboutViolence
Best Actor nom.243.582.634.382.632.632.130.421.420.793.793.462.923.213.293.42
Best Actor win543.24.63.43.620.62.60.4333.42.834
Best Actress nom.233.482.094.32.261.572.170.170.570.78443.093.393.433.04
Best Actress win53.62.84.62.832.20.20.41.44.243.43.63.44
Best Supporting Actor nom.243.292.924.332.752.52.250.461.710.5443.632.673.083.293.67
Best Supporting Actor win533.24.42.82.420.62.40.43.22.62.633.24
Best Supporting Actress nom.233.32.224.222.1322.260.170.830.484.134.042.33.223.433.17
Best Supporting Actress win532.64.62.2420.21.20.63.84.43.42.82.84
Best Cast nomination253.082.484.322.562.61.80.361.440.683.243.162.842.83.123.48
Best Cast win53.42.64.82.23.42.201.41.43.43.82.8334
All fiction films11282.672.384.312.352.612.360.632.260.653.283.391.562.22.953.43
CountAlcohol/ DrugsBlood/ GoreDisres- pectful/ Bad AttitudeFright- ening/ Tense ScenesGuns/ WeaponsImitative BehaviorJump ScenesMusic (Scary/ Tense)Music (Inappro- priate)Pro- fanitySex/ NuditySmokingTense Family ScenesTopics To Talk AboutViolence