Average Kids In Mind Content Ratings by Oscar Category

Fiction films

CountSex (/10)Violence (/10)Profanity (/10)
Best picture nomination254.25.54.8
Best picture win53.66.04.8
Best animated film nomination151.53.41.0
Best animated film win51.43.61.0
Best director nomination224.55.95.3
Best director win53.46.44.2
Best screenplay nomination434.55.15.1
Best screenplay win95.15.65.9
Best actor nomination244.65.45.3
Best actor win54.86.86.8
Best actress nomination205.34.45.2
Best actress win44.35.05.3
Best supporting actor nomination255.06.26.4
Best supporting actor win54.46.06.8
Best supporting actress nomination215.95.26.1
Best supporting actress win55.26.04.6
All fiction films38084.04.84.9