Average Kids In Mind Content Ratings by Screenit Ratings

All films

Screenit Rating - Sex/NudityCountKIM Sex (/10)KIM Violence (/10)KIM Profanity (/10)
None390.93.81.8
Minor841.54.62.5
Mild1212.44.43.1
Moderate2293.45.04.3
Heavy3334.95.15.2
Extreme2037.25.67.0


Screenit Rating - ViolenceCountKIM Sex (/10)KIM Violence (/10)KIM Profanity (/10)
None244.21.84.4
Minor894.12.44.3
Mild1684.23.23.9
Moderate2214.14.24.2
Heavy1714.55.35.1
Extreme3354.47.25.6


Screenit Rating - ProfanityCountKIM Sex (/10)KIM Violence (/10)KIM Profanity (/10)
None711.73.70.8
Minor1262.74.12.1
Mild1263.34.43.3
Moderate1334.24.34.1
Heavy2874.44.95.0
Extreme2656.16.48.0