Summary Tables

(Films are listed in the order they were rated. As you can see, I found more and more detail as I went along.)


Sexy Clothing/Nudity

FilmCreditsItem countItem sum
malefemale% femalecumulative
% female
malefemale% femalecumulative
% female
malefemale% femalecumulative
% female
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring50110.180.18130.750.75250.710.71
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban35200.360.273000.383000.36
Star Wars Episode 3: Revenge of the Sith61280.310.29180.890.551110.920.54
The Matrix Reloaded59190.240.286130.680.587180.720.59
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone37140.270.28000.58000.59
Pirates of the Caribbean7460.080.247160.700.607180.720.61
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets52230.310.25000.60000.61
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire53210.280.26740.360.569110.550.60
Star Wars Episode 2: Attack of the Clones51240.320.262190.9060.613300.910.65
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers4680.150.25210.330.58230.600.64
X2: X-Men United53190.260.25880.500.5714210.600.64
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory33160.330.26230.600.57950.360.61
Austin Powers in Goldmember64420.400.2732540.630.5845760.630.61
American Pie 244340.440.2824820.770.59431410.770.62
Bruce Almighty64360.360.293330.920.6211500.820.64
War of the Worlds104500.320.29110.50.61210.330.62
Bad Boys II92190.170.2840590.600.6163720.530.61
Mr & Mrs Smith66370.360.296300.830.6213610.820.62
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe37230.380.29750.420.61760.460.61
Meet the Fockers30160.350.2924440.650.6138590.610.61
The Santa Clause 235200.360.301110.920.631140.930.63
Rush Hour 226230.470.31141180.890.64211230.850.64
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King4970.130.30380.730.654110.730.65
The Passion of the Christ60150.200.291330.190.631930.140.62
Spider-Man70360.340.3016250.610.6220360.640.62
Wedding Crashers54470.470.3061210.950.64151570.910.64
The Longest Yard106140.120.2951360.410.6368360.350.62
Spider-Man 266310.320.303510.940.649650.880.63
My Big Fat Greek Wedding25200.440.307330.830.6514850.860.64
King Kong94190.170.3080830.510.64831000.550.64
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, Extended edition4680.150.29720.220.63870.470.63
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, Extended edition4970.130.296100.630.639160.640.63
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, Extended edition50110.180.283210.880.645250.830.64

Intimate Touch

FilmCreditsItem countItem sum
malefemale% femalecumulative
% female
malefemale% femalecumulative
% female
malefemale% femalecumulative
% female
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring50110.180.18110.500.50550.500.50
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban35200.360.27000.50000.50
Star Wars Episode 3: Revenge of the Sith61280.310.29440.500.5011110.500.50
The Matrix Reloaded59190.240.28350.630.5417200.540.51
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone37140.270.28000.54000.51
Pirates of the Caribbean7460.080.24460.600.5611130.540.52
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets52230.310.25000.56000.52
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire53210.280.26330.500.55440.500.52
Star Wars Episode 2: Attack of the Clones51240.320.26110.500.54660.500.51
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers4680.150.25110.500.53450.560.52
X2: X-Men United53190.260.25540.440.5214140.500.52
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory33160.330.26220.500.52220.500.52
Austin Powers in Goldmember64420.400.278140.640.5326170.400.50
American Pie 244340.440.2811140.560.5351490.490.50
Bruce Almighty64360.360.29120.670.5414140.500.50
War of the Worlds104500.320.29000.54000.50
Bad Boys II92190.170.28480.670.5511130.540.50
Mr & Mrs Smith66370.360.29110.500.5514140.500.50
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe37230.380.29000.55000.50
Meet the Fockers30160.350.29530.380.5415130.460.50
The Santa Clause 235200.360.30110.500.54220.500.50
Rush Hour 226230.470.31130.750.55340.570.51
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King4970.130.30220.50.55330.500.51
The Passion of the Christ60150.200.29000.55000.51
Spider-Man70360.340.30310.250.53440.500.51
Wedding Crashers54470.470.309160.640.5452450.460.50
The Longest Yard106140.120.29000.54000.50
Spider-Man 266310.320.30210.330.53770.500.50
My Big Fat Greek Wedding25200.440.30230.600.5318190.510.50
King Kong94190.170.30110.500.53220.500.50
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, Extended edition4680.150.29110.500.53550.500.50
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, Extended edition4970.130.29220.500.53330.500.50
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, Extended edition50110.180.28110.500.52110.500.50

Intimate Dialogue, Non Verbals

FilmCreditsItem countItem sum
malefemale% femalecumulative
% female
malefemale% femalecumulative
% female
malefemale% femalecumulative
% female
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring50110.180.18110.500.50110.500.50
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban35200.360.27000.50000.50
Star Wars Episode 3: Revenge of the Sith61280.310.29110.500.50660.500.50
The Matrix Reloaded59190.240.28430.430.481090.470.49
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone37140.270.28000.48000.49
Pirates of the Caribbean7460.080.24610.140.3914110.440.48
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets52230.310.25000.39000.48
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire53210.280.26250.710.469210.700.52
Star Wars Episode 2: Attack of the Clones51240.320.26210.330.441370.350.49
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers4680.150.25420.330.429100.530.50
X2: X-Men United53190.260.25440.500.431390.410.49
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory33160.330.26220.500.44330.500.49
Austin Powers in Goldmember64420.400.2722150.410.4472370.340.47
American Pie 244340.440.2817250.600.45147750.340.46
Bruce Almighty64360.360.29440.500.4523230.500.46
War of the Worlds104500.320.29000.45000.46
Bad Boys II92190.170.288100.560.4622150.410.46
Mr & Mrs Smith66370.360.298100.560.4749480.490.46
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe37230.380.29110.500.47220.500.47
Meet the Fockers30160.350.2914160.530.4769610.470.47
The Santa Clause 235200.360.30590.640.4824190.440.46
Rush Hour 226230.470.31670.540.4938140.270.45
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King4970.130.30520.290.48740.360.45
The Passion of the Christ60150.20.29000.48000.45
Spider-Man70360.340.30640.400.4719130.410.45
Wedding Crashers54470.470.3016160.500.47134630.320.44
The Longest Yard106140.170.2928100.260.4678210.210.43
Spider-Man 266310.320.30440.500.4729230.440.43
My Big Fat Greek Wedding25200.440.308130.620.4741440.520.43
King Kong94190.170.30630.330.471180.420.43
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, Extended edition4680.150.29320.400.46880.500.44
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, Extended edition4970.130.29830.270.461180.420.44
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, Extended edition50110.180.28740.360.451680.330.43

Semi-intimate Touch

FilmCreditsItem countItem sum
malefemale% femalecumulative
% female
malefemale% femalecumulative
% female
malefemale% femalecumulative
% female
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring50110.180.182740.130.1322880.030.03
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban35200.360.272290.290.2199420.300.17
Star Wars Episode 3: Revenge of the Sith61280.310.29310.250.221540.210.18
The Matrix Reloaded59190.240.281350.280.2439160.290.21
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone37140.270.2824110.310.2587270.240.21
Pirates of the Caribbean7460.080.244270.140.23152570.270.22
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets52230.310.252990.240.23126360.220.22
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire53210.280.2647290.380.252781110.290.23
Star Wars Episode 2: Attack of the Clones51240.320.2611100.480.2839340.470.26
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers4680.150.2576220.220.27343550.140.25
X2: X-Men United53190.260.2542100.190.27157580.270.25
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory33160.330.2622240.520.2996490.340.26
Austin Powers in Goldmember64420.400.2749240.330.29150400.210.25
American Pie 244340.440.2840330.450.30176780.310.26
Bruce Almighty64360.360.2949210.300.30139500.260.26
War of the Worlds104500.320.2976230.230.302441310.350.26
Bad Boys II92190.170.2864220.260.29146470.240.26
Mr & Mrs Smith66370.360.2930170.360.3072480.400.27
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe37230.380.2925160.390.301351320.490.28
Meet the Fockers30160.350.2930170.360.312331450.380.29
The Santa Clause 235200.360.3043240.360.31188700.270.28
Rush Hour 226230.470.3193620.400.31297760.200.28
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King4970.130.3057180.240.31306350.100.27
The Passion of the Christ60150.200.2980240.230.31319800.200.27
Spider-Man70360.340.3070330.320.31233750.240.27
Wedding Crashers54470.470.3080790.500.312431540.390.27
The Longest Yard106140.120.29113100.080.31766150.020.26
Spider-Man 266310.320.3089670.430.311841160.390.27
My Big Fat Greek Wedding25200.440.3029410.590.321912900.600.28
King Kong94190.170.30120370.240.32266790.230.28
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, Extended edition4680.150.2995440.320.32464910.160.27
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, Extended edition4970.130.2986270.240.31401580.130.27
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, Extended edition50110.180.2865330.340.31446550.110.27