Average Kids In Mind Content Ratings by Golden Globes Category

Fiction films

CountSex (/10)Violence (/10)Profanity (/10)
Best picture nomination504.54.74.4
Best picture win114.54.64.4
Best director nomination274.75.54.7
Best director win54.66.44.6
Best screenplay nomination245.44.85.5
Best screenplay win65.54.25.0
Best actor nomination475.04.95.2
Best actor win114.74.64.7
Best actress nomination274.45.55.9
Best actress win64.85.36.3
Best supporting actor nomination445.34.24.9
Best supporting actor win83.54.14.1
Best supporting actress nomination245.95.26.0
Best supporting actress win65.25.75.2
All fiction films38084.04.84.9